?

Log in

No account? Create an account
rockin' kitty

I have ta say today is gonna be a good day!

Hey y'all!
Today IS going to be a mighty fine day!!! I get some Jenn and Marcia time. Time that is well needed after the fucked week that I had. I need to send off my money so that I can get my tees. Right now I need some more coffee. So, yeah! I am going to take Sean to school at around noon. Then head over to Oscar's since the bitches at the Tartan are closed. Then we are going to hang out and eat--just the girls!!! And we get to see TJ! I am always up to seeing TJ.
I will remind myself that next week is a new week and not to try and let yesterday's shit interfere with next week. I AM GOING TO HAVE A GOOD WEEK NEXT WEEK AND THERE'S NOTHING ANYONE CAN DO TO STOP ME.
Manilla folders or no manilla folders. Staples or no staples. I will *nods* have a good week next week.

Comments

YAY! Fuck last week. Better yet, last week can fuck itSELF!

YOU and the girls have a simply marvelous time! *LOVES*
Yay!!! Last week can go fuck itself!!!
Thank you for being my friend.
*loves*
Jen loves HER Mel.
rockin' kitty

June 2007

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com