?

Log in

No account? Create an account
rockin' kitty

GORGES DOES HAPPY DANCE!!!

YAY!!! MY GUITAR AND MY BASS PLAYER AND THE OTHER DRUMMER will be playing in March!!! *does happy dance* I am sooooo fucking excited! OMG!!! Can this really be? Can this really be happenin? MY BAND twice in one year? Dreams really do come true!
Thank you all for sharing in my joy!!! Just for that I am going to flash you!!!

Comments

yay for getting to see YOUR band....and for the flashings *gives you beads* (cause ya know, mardi gras n all that)
Thank you!!! The Sean kinduv rolled his eyes when I told him where he was taking me next month cause we just saw them in Jan... He just doesn't understand that I LOVE MY BAND!!!
yeah well....by the time next month comes around and you get to go again....it'll have been like, 2 MONTHS since you saw them.

dunno bout you...but I cant wait 2 whole months for ANYTHING good!!! boys....sheesh!! they just dont understand nuttin ;)
I know TWO months!!! If I had my way, they would just be playing for me or with me *grins* every night...
I mean if it was like some biker thing he'd be all into it and I would be taking him to see hot nekkid chicks.
at long last my flash!!
I thought I flashed yesterday...*winks*
rockin' kitty

June 2007

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com