?

Log in

No account? Create an account
rockin' kitty

You mean I actually have to work today???

Ok, THAT is my new icon. It is me with the famous CALTRANS ORANGE SWEATER. And yes *nods* I am wearing the flame Harley shoes with them. I also have pink and green and yellow socks on today.
I bet you didn't think that you would come to my LJ and find Pippi Longstocking running it today--You are in for a treat!!!

Comments

AHH!! I <3 that icon....sooooo CUTE!!! *mwah*
*mwah!* right back at ya!!!
Oh yeah!!! who is the blonde guy in cradle of filth? He is the hotness!!!
that would be....james ??

k, you take him and I will keep dani!!! *nods* cause.....
WOW and....
ohhhh MY

see....HAWTNESS!!!! *drool* ESPECIALLY this one.....


*dies*
Yeah *sigh*
THAT would be him... *drools*
*grabs mop*
*mops up drool*
Thank you I needed that...
*mwah*
you are welcome...heh....I was gonna respond with "you mean, there are OTHER people in the band???"
Yeah!!! My blonde guy!!!*licks picture on screen*

Loves the orange, and the Pippi look

*sings*
here comes Pippi Longstocking
a hope and a hey and hee nah nah!
YAH! *claps*
I didn't even think I knew that song...
That's what we need! a pippi longstocking dvd!!!
Totally!

I have a VHS copy that my brother bought me a few years ago, I could dig that out...
hell yeah!
Some Guinness, some Pippi, it's not gonna get better than that!
rockin&#39; kitty

June 2007

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com