?

Log in

No account? Create an account
rockin' kitty

The tattoo expo review...

This weekend was fairly uneventful...
Marcia, I am sooooo sorry that I didn't get a chance to call you back, but I got your message when I finishes surfin' to Pomona. And I totally understand and still love you in my evil way...
I didn't get a new tattoo this weekend. like I wanted and this fact is pissing me off. It was 19 dollars a person to get in... I don't have a problem spending money especailly on things like myself getting a new tattoo or a friend or just a good time. It was like the fucking swap meet. Two buildings of bullshit!
So, then we hit the Easy Riders thing. It was really cool. I got a new sweathirt from Big Bear Choppers and a new Choppers Inc Tee. Had some beer. It was nice. Then Sean pointed out that Billy Lane was taking pictures...So I told him,"go take a picture with him". He did. Then, we went to the Chica booth.
And as usual, I always recognize people... So I told Sean,"There's Chica". Sean told me that that wasn't Chica... So I said,"The guy sitting down isn't Chica?" I was right. So Sean got to talk to him.
The Easy Riders girls were out. So I took a little booty shot for Sean... SEE HOW ACCOMMODATING I CAN BE FOR A LOVED ONE?
Sean sat on a Big Bear Chopper and I was noticing that the guy he was talking to was kinduv yummy... So, I started asking him about how he got downt he hill and what have you. HEY! I CAN LOOK AND TALK DAMMIT!
I took a picture of Sean on a chopper because (HERE COMES MY TEMPER TANTRUM.) UNTIL I GET MY HUGE FABULOUS BOOBS THAT I CAN FLASH DAN WITH... SEAN AIN'T GETTIN' SHIT!
Y'all have a good day. I need caffine.

Comments

UNTIL I GET MY HUGE FABULOUS BOOBS THAT I CAN FLASH DAN WITH... SEAN AIN'T GETTIN' SHIT!

CAN I GET AN AMEN!?
word
So ok with the no call back
as I was a fabulous ball of mush on my bed/sofa most of the day

i think i feel better today?
are you feeling any better?
I am starting to worry... it's the mom in me
Must be better today, because I woke up with a sinus headache
I only get those when I'm not sick with something else
Although my poor little tonsils still do hurt, may have to call the doc again
Jaysis! I hope this passes... a sick Marcia is no good. And I would gladly offer myself to you except that I don't want Audrey to get sick... Audrey is like her dad when she is sick--unbearable.
Out of respect I do usually try to avoid those with tonsils
or children with tonsils
except dad, can't avoid him, live with him
but I'm generally not contagious
it's a freak Marcia thing
rockin' kitty

June 2007

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com